Ronde 1 (5 februari 2000)
Groningen                  - Utrecht                   5  - 5 
HSG                        - SMB                       8 - 1
Magnus/BSG                 - Rotterdam                 7 - 2
Amstelveen                 - ESGOO                     3 - 6
LSG                        - Panfox                    4  - 6 

Ronde 2 (6 februari 2000)
Utrecht                    - Panfox                    1  - 9 
ESGOO                      - LSG                       5  - 5 
Rotterdam                  - Amstelveen                4  - 6 
SMB                        - Magnus/BSG                3  - 7 
Groningen                  - HSG                       5 - 4

Ronde 3 (26 februari 2000)
HSG                        - Utrecht                   7  - 3 
Magnus/BSG                 - Groningen                 6 - 3
Amstelveen                 - SMB                       3 - 6
LSG                        - Rotterdam                 5  - 5 
Panfox                     - ESGOO                     8  - 2 

Ronde 4 (27 februari 2000)
Utrecht                    - ESGOO                     5  - 5 
Rotterdam                  - Panfox                    2  - 8 
SMB                        - LSG                       6  - 4 
Groningen                  - Amstelveen                3 - 6
HSG                        - Magnus/BSG                7 - 2

Ronde 5 (18 maart 2000)
Magnus/BSG                 - Utrecht                   8 - 1
Amstelveen                 - HSG                       3  - 7 
LSG                        - Groningen                 5 - 4
Panfox                     - SMB                       7  - 3 
ESGOO                      - Rotterdam                 6  - 4 

Ronde 6 (19 maart 2000)
Utrecht                    - Rotterdam                 4 - 5
SMB                        - ESGOO                     4 - 5
Groningen                  - Panfox                    2  - 8 
HSG                        - LSG                       7  - 3 
Magnus/BSG                 - Amstelveen                6  - 4 

Ronde 7 (29 april 2000)
Amstelveen                 - Utrecht                   7  - 3 
LSG                        - Magnus/BSG                3 - 6
Panfox                     - HSG                       6 - 3
ESGOO                      - Groningen                 4 - 5
Rotterdam                  - SMB                       7 - 2

Ronde 8 (30 april 2000)
Utrecht                    - SMB                       6  - 4 
Groningen                  - Rotterdam                 4 - 5
HSG                        - ESGOO                     7  - 3 
Magnus/BSG                 - Panfox                    3 - 6
Amstelveen                 - LSG                       5 - 4

Ronde 9 (20 mei 2000)
LSG                        - Utrecht                   8  - 2 
Panfox                     - Amstelveen                6 - 3
ESGOO                      - Magnus/BSG                8  - 2 
Rotterdam                  - HSG                       4 - 5
SMB                        - Groningen                 5 - 4

Eindstand
1   Panfox                    18   65 PL
2   HSG                       14   57 PL
3   Magnus/BSG                12   50  PL
4   ESGOO                     10   45 PL
5   Amstelveen                 8   42
6   Rotterdam                  7   40
7   LSG                        6   42
8   SMB                        6   36
9   Groningen                  5   38 D
10  Utrecht                    4   31  D